Οι νικητές των The Game Awards 2017 

Αυτοί είναι οι διεκδικητές των Oscars του gaming

Οι νικητές των The Game Awards 2017

Σε μια βραδιά γεμάτη παγκόσμιες πρεμιέρες, αποκαλύψεις και σημαντικές ανακοινώσεις δεν έλειψαν φυσικά και τα βραβεία που είναι η και το βασικό συστατικό των The Game Awards. Έτσι παρακάτω θα δείτε αναλυτικά τη λίστα με τους νικητές των φετινών "Oscars του gaming" σε έντονη γραφή, με το The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild να σαρώνει φέτος.

Αυτοί είναι οι νικητές των The Game Awards 2017:

Game of The Year

  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
  • Super Mario Odyssey
  • PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds
  • Persona 5
  • Horizon Zero Dawn

Best Game Direction

  • Wolfenstein II
  • Resident Evil 7: Biohazard
  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
  • Super Mario Odyssey
  • Horizon Zero Dawn

Best Narrative

  • What Remains of Edith Finch
  • NieR: Automata
  • Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice
  • Wolfenstein II
  • Horizon Zero Dawn

Best Art Direction

  • Destiny 2
  • Cuphead
  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
  • Persona 5
  • Horizon Zero Dawn

Best Score/Music

  • Destiny 2
  • Cuphead
  • NieR: Automata
  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
  • Super Mario Odyssey
  • Persona 5

Best Audio Design

  • Destiny 2
  • Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice
  • Resident Evil 7: Biohazard
  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
  • Super Mario Odyssey

Best Performance

  • Melina Juergens, Hellblade as Senua
  • Laura Bailey, Uncharted: The Lost Legacy as Nadine Ross
  • Claudia Black, Uncharted: The Lost Legacy as Chloe Frazer
  • Brian Bloom, Wolfenstein II as BJ Blazkowicz
  • Ashly Burch, Horizon: Zero Dawn as Aloy

Games for Impact

  • Please Knock on My Door
  • Night in the Woods
  • Life is Strange: Before the Storm
  • Bury Me, My Love
  • What Remains of Edith Finch
  • Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice

Best Ongoing Game

  • Warframe
  • Rainbow Six: Siege
  • Overwatch
  • Grand Theft Auto Online
  • Destiny 2
  • PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds

Best Mobile Game

  • Super Mario Run
  • Old Man’s Journey
  • Monument Valley 2
  • Hidden Folks
  • Fire Emblem Heroes: Shadows of Valentia

Best Handheld Game

  • Poochy and Yoshi’s Woolly World
  • Monster Hunter Stories
  • Metroid: Samus Returns
  • Fire Emblem: Echoes
  • Ever Oasis

Best VR/AR Game

  • Superhot VR
  • Star Trek: Bridge Crew
  • Lone Echo / Echo Arena
  • Farpoint
  • Resident Evil 7: Biohazard

Best Action Game

  • Prey
  • Nioh
  • Destiny 2
  • Cuphead
  • Wolfenstein II

Best Action/Adventure Game

  • Uncharted: The Lost Legacy
  • Assassin’s Creed: Origins
  • The Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild
  • Super Mario Odyssey
  • Horizon Zero Dawn

Best Role Playing Game

  • South Park: The Fractured But Whole
  • Final Fantasy XV
  • Divinity: Original Sin 2
  • NieR: Automata
  • Persona 5

Best Fighting Game

  • Tekken 7
  • Nidhogg 2
  • Marvel vs. Capcom: Infinite
  • Injustice 2
  • ARMS

Best Family Game

  • Splatoon 2
  • Sonic Mania
  • Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle
  • Mario Kart 8 Deluxe
  • Super Mario Odyssey

Best Strategy Game

  • XCOM 2: War of the Chosen
  • Tooth and Tail
  • Total War: Warhammer II
  • Halo Wars 2
  • Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle

Best Sports/Racing Game

  • Project Cars 2
  • Pro Evolution Soccer 2018
  • NBA 2K18
  • GT Sport
  • Forza Motorsport 7
  • FIFA 18

Best Multiplayer

  • Fortnite
  • Call of Duty: World War II
  • Splatoon 2
  • Mario Kart 8 Deluxe
  • Destiny 2
  • PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds

Most Anticipated Game

  • The Last of Us Part II
  • Red Dead Redemption II
  • Monster Hunter: World
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man
  • God of War

Best Independent Game

  • Pyre
  • Night in the Woods
  • Cuphead
  • What Remains of Edith Finch
  • Hellblade: Senua’s Sacrifice

Best Student Game

  • Meaning
  • Level Squared
  • Impulsion
  • Falling Sky
  • Hollowed
  • From Light

Trending Gamer

  • Steven Spohn (AbleGamers)
  • Mike Grzesiek (Shroud)
  • Guy Beahm (Dr. Disrepect)
  • Clint Lexa (“Halfcoordinated”)
  • Andrea Rene (What’s Good Games)

Best Esports Game

  • Rocket League
  • League of Legends
  • DOTA2
  • Counter-Strike: Global Offensive
  • Overwatch

Best Esports Player

  • Kuro “KuroKy” Salehi Takhasomi (Team Liquid, DOTA 2)
  • Je-hong “ryujehong” Ryu (Seoul Dynasty, Overwatch)
  • Nikola ‘NiKo’ Kovac (FaZE Clan, Counter-Strike: GO)
  • Marcelo ‘coldzera’ David (SK Gaming, Counter-Strike: GO)
  • Lee sang-hyeok “Faker” (SK Telecom 1, League of Legends)

Best Esports Team

  • Team Liquid
  • SK Telecom 1
  • Lunatic-Hai
  • FaZe Clan
  • Cloud 9

Best Debut Indie Game

  • Slime Rancher (Monomi Park)
  • Shifty (Team Shifty)
  • Hollow Knight (Team Cherry)
  • Golf Story (Sidebar Games)
  • Cuphead (Studio MDHR)

Best Chinese Game

  • Monument Valley 2
  • jx3 HD
  • Gumballs
  • ICEY
  • King Of Glory

21 comment(s)